Search faculty and staff by keyword:

Moges Abebe, Ph.D., MDiv
Associate Professor of Biology

Moges Abebe, Ph.D., MDiv

Colin Adams
Assistant Professor of Psychology

Colin Adams

James Allen
Security Officer

James Allen

Nakia Anderson
Director of Academic Operations

Nakia Anderson

Rita Archer
University Registrar

Rita Archer

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.

Lindsay Baker
Assistant Registrar

Lindsay Baker

Joyce Bannerman
Director of Testing and International Services Officer

Joyce Bannerman

Angela Barnes
Director of Wellness and Intramural Sports

Angela Barnes

Administrative Assistant

Aquanetta Bell

Michael Bissinger
Assistant Professor of Visual Arts

Michael Bissinger

Stephanie Blakely
Admissions Recruiter

Stephanie Blakely

Adonis Blue
McNair Scholars Program Coordinator

Adonis Blue

Ann L. Brown
Dean of Transfer and Veteran Services/Special Partnerships and Graduation

Ann L. Brown

Chucky Brown
Men's Head Basketball Coach

Chucky Brown

Walter Brown
Director of the Write Place

Walter Brown

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of History

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.

MAJ William Burgdorf
Assistant Professor of Military Science

MAJ William Burgdorf

Marcus Burgess, Ed.D.
Interim President

Marcus Burgess, Ed.D.

Brittini Byrant
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education

Brittini Byrant

James Carr
Director of Early College

James Carr

Leon Carrington
Assistant Athletic Director

Leon Carrington

Marque Carrington
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Marque Carrington

Sandy Chapman
Head Cross Country Coach/Interim Men's Track & Field Coach

Sandy Chapman

Barbara Clausing
Benefits Administrator

Barbara Clausing

Kaliah Cockerham
Security Officer

Kaliah Cockerham

Bridgette Coles-McAden, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Academic Achievers Program

Bridgette Coles-McAden, Ph.D.

Trent Dalcourt
IT Support Analyst

Trent Dalcourt

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.
Assistant Professor of Music

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.

J. Lin Dawson, Ph.D.
Athletics Director

J. Lin Dawson, Ph.D.

Tina DeJarnette
Student Accounts Coordinator

Tina DeJarnette

Rachel Dixon
Graphic Designer

Rachel Dixon

James Durant
Director of Student Activities and Greek Life

James Durant

Lawrence Flowers, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Biology

Lawrence Flowers, Ph.D.

Dessalines Ford
Choir Director

Dessalines Ford

Thomas Foreman
Automations

Thomas Foreman

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Political Science

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.

SFC Adam Gamache
Senior Military Instructor

SFC Adam Gamache

Elizabeth Gary
Head Women's Track Coach

Elizabeth Gary

Ronald Gilliard
Security Officer

Ronald Gilliard

Jonathan Glenn, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Jonathan Glenn, Ph.D.

Anu Gokhale, Ph.D.
Professor and Department Chairperson

Anu Gokhale, Ph.D.

Nenfort Golit
IT Infrastructure and End User Services Manager

Nenfort Golit

Felicia Grimes
Accounting Specialist

Felicia Grimes

Joanette Guest
Security Officer

Joanette Guest

Janet Gustafson
TV Operations and Program Manager

Janet Gustafson

Christian Harris, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Biology

Christian Harris, Ph.D.

LTC Christine Harris
Professor of Military Science

LTC Christine Harris

James Hawley
Security Officer

James Hawley

Dan Holly
Assistant Professor

Dan Holly

Frank Hunte, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Frank Hunte, Ph.D.

H’Jawa Hwing
Executive Assistant

H’Jawa Hwing

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako
Associate Professor

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako

Timothy Imafidon
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Timothy Imafidon

George Jack
Associate Professor of Theatre

George Jack

Bershawn Jackson
Head Men's Track Coach

Bershawn Jackson

Cianna Jackson
Digital Design and Content Specialist

Cianna Jackson

Steven Jacobs
Public Safety Lieutenant

Steven Jacobs

Dr. Mark Janas
Assistant Professor

Dr. Mark Janas

Linda Jenkins
Security Officer

Linda Jenkins

Janelle Jennings-Alexander, Ph.D.
Interim Provost and Vice President for ​Academic Affairs & Student Experience

Janelle Jennings-Alexander, Ph.D.

Destiny Johnson
SAU Educational Talent Search/ TRIO Educational Adviser

Destiny Johnson

Malik Johnson
Receptionist

Malik Johnson

Michele Johnson
Director

Michele Johnson

E. Ophelia Johnson
Assistant Professor of Film

E. Ophelia Johnson

Stephen Johnson
Recruiting Operations Officer

Stephen Johnson

Cynthia King
Administrative Assistant

Cynthia King

Morgan King
Program Manager

Morgan King

Runell King, Ph.D.
Vice President of Institutional & Sponsored Research

Runell King, Ph.D.

Jacklyn Lansana
Admissions Recruiter & Designated School Official

Jacklyn Lansana

Michael Larry
Security Officer

Michael Larry

Elizabeth Nicole Lee
Interim Chair

Elizabeth Nicole Lee

Chinita Lewis
Executive Assistant/University Travel Coordinator

Chinita Lewis

Cindy Love, Ph.D.
Associate Vice President of Professional Studies & Enterprise Services

Cindy Love, Ph.D.

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.

James Lyons, II
Interim Dean

James Lyons, II

Nicole Magers
Payroll Manager

Nicole Magers

Donald Manley
Offensive Line/Top Assistant Coach

Donald Manley

Jamal McAdoo
Police Officer

Jamal McAdoo

Tra’Niqua McLaughlin
Interim Compliance Assistant

Tra’Niqua McLaughlin

Christopher Mclawhorn
Police Officer

Christopher Mclawhorn

Mark A. Melton, Ph.D.
Assistant to the President for Strategic Initiatives

Mark A. Melton, Ph.D.

Kenya Todd Moore
Clinical Service Coordinator

Kenya Todd Moore

Kevin Moroney
Strength and Conditioning Coach

Kevin Moroney

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.
Department Chair

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.

Tacara Moxey
Head Volleyball Coach

Tacara Moxey

Dorothy Neal
Senior Woman Administrator

Dorothy Neal

Patricia Nwosu
Interim Chair

Patricia Nwosu

Pierre Olds
Human Resources Director

Pierre Olds

Amobi Onunarah
Property Security Officer

Amobi Onunarah

Shelby Palmer, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology

Shelby Palmer, Ph.D.

Ja’Quan Phillips
SAU Educational Talent Search/ TRIO Educational Adviser

Ja’Quan Phillips

Kevin Phillips
Security Sergeant

Kevin Phillips

Keith Powell
SAU Educational Talent Search/TRIO Educational Advisor

Keith Powell

Jacqueline Purdie
Administrative Assistant

Jacqueline Purdie

Syeda Quadri
Library Information Specialist I

Syeda Quadri

Teah Rawlings
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science

Teah Rawlings

Kelvin Raynor
Security Officer

Kelvin Raynor

Arleisha Roberts
Program Assistant

Arleisha Roberts

Angelo Robinson
Video Producer

Angelo Robinson

Babette Robinson
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice

Babette Robinson

Leslie Rodriguez-McClellon, Ed.D.
Senior Vice President for Student Engagement

Leslie Rodriguez-McClellon, Ed.D.

Terence Ross
Mail Center Manager

Terence Ross

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.
Professor of English

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.

Andrea Sanders
Administrative Project Manager

Andrea Sanders

Tamika Sanders
Instructor of Public Health

Tamika Sanders

Larry Saunders
Property Security Officer

Larry Saunders

Dr. Michael Seda
Associate Professor

Dr. Michael Seda

LaTasha Shipman-Ganus
Assistant Head Coach/Academic Coordinator

LaTasha Shipman-Ganus

Deacon Sallie Simpson
Deacon of University and Chapel

Deacon Sallie Simpson

Indrani Singh, Ph.D.
Interim Vice President of Institutional & Sponsored Research

Indrani Singh, Ph.D.

Ashley E. Smith
SAU Academic Achievers Program Coordinator

Ashley E. Smith

Crystal Smith
Assistant Professor of English

Crystal Smith

Phillip Smith
Assistant Professor of Broadcasting and Film

Phillip Smith

Lamont Sparrow, Ed.D.
Department Chair of English

Lamont Sparrow, Ed.D.

Antonio Stephens
Director

Antonio Stephens

Rev. Cassandra Stone
Transfer Specialist

Rev. Cassandra Stone

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Biology

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.

Alicia Street
Administrative Assistant

Alicia Street

Renee Swain
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education

Renee Swain

Christopher Taylor
Chief Technology Officer

Christopher Taylor

Mary Tomazic
HR Specialist

Mary Tomazic

Reginald Towns, EdD
Director of University College

Reginald Towns, EdD

Christopher Tucker
Fixed Assets

Christopher Tucker

Austin Turlington
Director of Enterprise Information Systems and CRM Reporting

Austin Turlington

Virginia Tyler
Associate Professor of Visual Arts

Virginia Tyler

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Mathematics

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey
Professor of Mathematics

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey

Paul Vandergrift
Senior Admissions Recruiter

Paul Vandergrift

Maria Vega, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Maria Vega, Ph.D.

Wanda Wagner
Events/Real Estate Manager

Wanda Wagner

Sheila Walker
Student Financial Services

Sheila Walker

Lena Wang-Anthony
Assistant Professor of Chinese

Lena Wang-Anthony

Birchie Warren
Director

Birchie Warren

Janelle Watts
Dean of Students and Director of Housing

Janelle Watts

Brandy Williams
Administrative Assistant

Brandy Williams

Demarcus Williams
Associate Vice President of Global Marketing & Communications

Demarcus Williams

Dewanda Williams
Administrative Assistant

Dewanda Williams

Katrina Williams
Assistant Professor

Katrina Williams

Shareese Williams
Interim Director of Alumni Affairs

Shareese Williams

Stacey Williams
Security Officer

Stacey Williams

Tanya Williams
Director of Library Services

Tanya Williams

Veronica Williams
Staff Accountant

Veronica Williams

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of History

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.

Larry Woods, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Business Administration

Larry Woods, Ph.D.